Testimonials

"Nancy Adams is a dedicated and responsible professional who works extremely hard at pleasing his clients. He treats everyone with respect and kindness. His staff is carefully chosen to match the needs of his clients and he maintains constant oversight. This is the best company that has provided care for my family. Thank you Alexti!!"

– Lindsey W - Birmingham, AL

"We have been very pleased with the services of the home care providers from Alexti HomeCare. They are reliable, knowledgeable and eager to please – I would recommend their services."

– Ian Danson

"Thank you all so very much for the excellent care you provided to Paul S. during a year and a half that she had private duty nursing at home. Each and every one of you delivered something that made her daily challenges easier to tolerate"

– Mary Johnson

“I wanted to take a moment to thank you and the entire staff. I’m not sure if the C-NA is still with Alexti but she was amazing through the entire process. She always made me feel comfortable and genuinely cared for me through and through. I know it took a lot of people working together to get me the care I needed and my heart is full of appreciation and thankfulness."

– Mike Peterson - AL

"Keyshia was so pleasant! Her approach to her mission was professional and thorough. One speaks clearly and in an unhurried manner."

– Susan Watley

"Annette has provided bathing for my severely handicapped wife several times. She has been responsible, dependable and caring at all times. I recommend her without reservation. She has been pleasant and capable, and of invaluable help during difficult times."

– Maggie Luna

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement sets out the data processing practices of Alexti HomeCare LLC for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation, through the use of the internet and the World Wide Web. Please read and agree to these terms prior to sending us your details in any electronic communications or for any online transaction.

Alexti HomeCare LLC collects personal information from visitors to this website through the use of enquiry and order forms, and every time you e-mail us your details. We may monitor and collect the Internet Protocol (IP) addresses of visitors to our site, and this information may be used for analysis and statistical purposes.

We will use the details you provide us for the provision of information about services, and for administration, sales and marketing. We may need to disclose your details to our agents and other service providers for these purposes. We may assess your suitability for certain services we provide and reserve the right to decline your request if this is considered justified.

We will not share your details with third parties other than those agents and service providers used to meet your requirements. By your provision of personal information to us, you consent to our processing sensitive personal data about you where this is necessary, for example health information, and are protected under the laws of the United Kingdom and other countries.

Given that the internet is a global environment, using the internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data internationally. Therefore, by browsing this website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of your personal data in this way.

Alexti HomeCare LLC respects your right of privacy. If you tell us that you do not wish to have your personal information used in the ways we have specified, we will respect your wishes. You have a right to apply for a copy of the information about you that we hold (for which we may charge a small fee) and to have any inaccuracies corrected by contacting us on info@alextihomecare.org.

If you do not wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please e-mail us on info@alextihomecare.org, but remember that if you do so we will be unable to provide you with information about latest services, products etc.

Cookies and Website Traffic Analysis

When users enter Alexti HomeCare LLC's website their computers will automatically be issued with 'cookies'. Cookies are text files which identify users' computers to Alexti HomeCare LLC's server. The website then creates "session" cookies to store some of the preferences of users moving around the website, eg retaining a low graphics text-only preference. Cookies in themselves do not identify individual users but identify only the computer used and they are deleted on departure from the website.

Many websites do this to track traffic flows, whenever users visit those websites.

Alexti HomeCare LLC's website uses third-party cookies to measure use of the website including number of visitors, how frequently pages are viewed, and the city and country of origin of users. This helps to determine what is popular and can influence future content and development. For this purpose, Alexti HomeCare LLC uses statistical analyisis tools to measure and analyse usage of the website. The information collected by Alexti HomeCare LLC will include IP Address, pages visited, browser type and operating system. The data will not be used to identify any user personally.

Users have the opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of these means that certain personalised services cannot then be provided to that user eg retaining saved log-in details to allow you quick access on your next visit.